Valve, 464 Soda (Lever)

Valve, 464 Soda (Lever)
SKU: 12D06-209
Login or Register to see pricing.

Product Details

Manitowoc Flomatic 424 & 464 Postmix Valves

Consistent Drink Quality and Performance over a Broad Flow Range

Sanitary Lever: 464 Model (Soda)

- 2.0 to 4.0 oz. per second flow rate
- Superior cup carbonation levels on both cold carbonation and ambient systems
- Maintains consistent ratio control
- Quiet and powerful 24 volt AC solenoid provides consistent power and reliable performance
- Durable mounting block with quad seals to prevent leaks

Mounting Block sold separately -- see #12D06-181

NO SKU Title Price Buy
1 12D06-168 Nozzle, Clear (424) Login Login or Register
2 12D06-169 Nozzle, Black (424) Login Login or Register
3 12D06-213 Nozzle w/Diffuser (Black)(464) Login Login or Register
4 12D06-171 Diffuser Assembly (424/454) Login Login or Register
5 12D06-165 O-Ring Login Login or Register
6 12D06-172 O-Ring Login Login or Register
7 12D06-105 Screw, #4-40 X 1" (S/S) Login Login or Register
8 12D06-173 Diffuser Block (424) Login Login or Register
9 12D06-215 Diffuser Block (464) Login Login or Register
10 12D06-107 O-Ring Login Login or Register
11 12D06-108 Screw, #4-40 X 5/8" (s/s) Login Login or Register
12 12D06-109 Pantleg Spring, 3-Leg (Universal) Login Login or Register
13 12D06-122 Spring, Coil Style (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
14 12D06-110 Orifice Cap, Soda (Left) (424/454) Login Login or Register
15 12D06-216 Orifice Cap, Soda (Left) (464) Login Login or Register
16 12D06-174 Orifice Cap, Syrup (Right) (424/454) Login Login or Register
17 12D06-217 Orifice Cap, Syrup (Right) (464) Login Login or Register
18 12D06-112 Valve Pallet (424/454) Login Login or Register
19 12D06-111 Valve Pallet (464) Login Login or Register
20 12D06-175 Lever, Product (Black) (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
21 12D06-218 Lever, S/S (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
22 12D06-176 Flow Control Base (424) Login Login or Register
23 12D06-219 Flow Control Base (454/464) Login Login or Register
24 12D06-177 Pin-Actuator Pivot (Long) (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
25 12D06-119 Actuator w/ Adjustment Screw, Syrup (424/454) Login Login or Register
26 12L01-145 Bonnet, Flow Control Login Login or Register
27 12D06-120 Actuator w/ Adjustment Screw, Soda (424/454) Login Login or Register
28 12D06-121 Adjustment Screw, Actuator (424/454) Login Login or Register
29 12D06-115 Retainer, Valve (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
30 12D06-178 O-Ring Login Login or Register
31 12D06-183 O-Ring Login Login or Register
32 12D06-179 Cylinder, Ceramic (424) Login Login or Register
33 12D06-220 Cylinder, Ceramic (454/464) Login Login or Register
34 12D06-185 Piston, Ceramic Soda (424) Login Login or Register
35 12D06-221 Piston, Ceramic Soda (454/464) Login Login or Register
36 12D06-184 Piston, Ceramic Syrup (424) Login Login or Register
37 12D06-222 Piston, Ceramic Syrup (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
38 12D06-186 Spring, Brix Adj (424/454/464 Soda) Login Login or Register
39 12D06-223 Spring, Brix Adj Syrup (464) Login Login or Register
40 12D06-138 O-Ring Login Login or Register
41 12D06-187 Brix Adjustment Assembly (424) Login Login or Register
42 12D06-188 Brix Adjustment Assembly (454/464) Login Login or Register
43 12D06-189 Retainer Plate (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
44 12D06-191 Bolt, #4-40 X 1/4"(S/S w/Loctite) Login Login or Register
45 12D06-193 Screw, Self-Tapping (S/S) Login Login or Register
46 12D06-190 Cover, Lever Valve (Black)(424) Login Login or Register
47 12D06-192 Add-A-Lever, Soda (424/454) Login Login or Register
48 12D06-224 Add-A-Lever, Soda (464) Login Login or Register
49 12D06-203 Add-A-Lever, Water (424/454) Login Login or Register
50 12D06-225 Add-A-Lever, Water (464) Login Login or Register
51 12D06-181 Mounting Block Assembly (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
52 12D06-228 Quad Seal, Stem (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
53 12D06-195 Base, Convertible Switch Housing Login Login or Register
54 12D06-205 Switch Assembly, New (424/454/464) Login Login or Register
55 12D06-198 Screw, #6-32 X 5/8" (S/S) Login Login or Register
56 12D06-200 Cover, Push-Button (Black)(424) Login Login or Register
57 12D06-199 Electric Solenoid Unit (Complete) Login Login or Register
58 04T07-102 Inlet Elbow, 1/4B Login Login or Register
59 12T07-132 O-Ring for Air Fittings Login Login or Register
60 12D06-230 Base Cover (464) Login Login or Register
61 12D06-231 Cover, Front Lever (464) Login Login or Register
Back to Top